By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Ridge & Valley All Conference selections announced
Ridge & Valley Conference Logo

Track & Field

Girls First Team

Lila Tully, Sr., De Soto   

Lilly Milleren, Fr.,  De Soto         

Haley Durst, Sr., Ithaca/Weston     

Megan Brisbois, Sr., Ithaca/Weston            

Anna Durst, Sr., Ithaca/Weston      

Emma Schoen, Fr., Ithaca/Weston  

Anelise Egge, Fr., Kickapoo/La Farge         

Rebecca Baker, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge        

Ayden Fleeharty, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge     

Josefine Jaynes    , Jr., Kickapoo/La Farge   

Mara Matthes, So., Kickapoo/La Farge        

Helen Carstens, So., North Crawford           

Brianna Mack, Sr., North Crawford

Kolee Chamberlain, So., North Crawford     

Rachel Peterson, Sr., North Crawford          

Maxine Grover    , So., Seneca      

Haley Atkinson, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben        

Morga Hurda, So., Wauzeka/Steuben           

Girls Honorable Mention

Natalie Randa, So., De Soto

Trinity Vento, So., De Sot            

Tmber Huebner, Jr., De S

Julia Schoen, Sr., Ithaca/Weston    

Tierney Powell    , Fr., Ithaca/Weston         

Therese Honer. Sr., Ithaca/Weston  

Lydia Wallace, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge        

Karlee Leatherberry, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge

Martha Bransky, Sr., North Crawford          

Nora O'Brien, Sr., North Crawford  

Josie McCarthy, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben        

Rose Cooley, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben           

Boys First Team

Cezar Garcia, So., De Soto

Wyland Wagner, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge

Austin Conley, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge

Mitchell Geary, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge

Anthony Cina, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge

Cody Krueger, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge

Spencer Vanek, So., Kickapoo/La Farge

Liam Sullivan, So., Kickapoo/La Farge

Stephen Munson, Fr., North Crawford

Taylor Perry, Jr., North Crawford

Dominic Carstens, Sr., North Crawford

Joaquin Perez, Jr., North Crawford

Hunter Aspenson, Jr., Seneca

Nate Klema, Jr., Seneca

Tyler Walters, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Tanner Gillitzer, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Hunter Marfilius, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Nate Martin, So., Wauzeka/Steuben

Boys Honorable Mention

Kyler Kuhnke, Jr., De Soto

Devon Grymala, Sr., Kickapoo/La Farge

Brent Jelinek, Sr., North Crawford

Gavin Forkash, Sr., North Crawford

Brenden Roling, Sr., Seneca

TJ Clark, Sr., Seneca

Ethan Karnopp, So., Wauzeka/Steuben

Adam Martin, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Softball

Conference Champions

Wauzeka/Steuben

Player of the Year

Ravyn Krachey – Wauzeka/Steuben

Pitcher of the Year

Amara Cockroft - Ithaca

Coach of the Year

Angie Check –

Wauzeka/Steuben

First Team

Val Ostoff, Fr., De Soto

Riley Anderson, Sr., De Soto

Jordan Young, So., De Soto

Zoey Boardman, So., De Soto

AmaraCockroft, Sr., Ithaca

Madeline Roh, So., Ithaca

Megan Burnley, Sr., Ithaca

Ireland Wiegel, Jr., Kickapoo

Abbey Jacobs, Sr., La Farge

Liv Swanson, Sr., Seneca

Savanna Wallin, Jr., Seneca

Taylor Sime, Sr., Seneca

Tabitha Check, Jr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Erin Krachey, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Ravyn Krachey, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Jordan Mormann, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Jordan Crary, Sr., Weston

Noel Spencer, Sr., Weston

Honorable Mention

Delany Brown, So., Ithaca

Leah Richards, Sr., Ithaca

Carrigan Hoffine, Sr., Ithaca

Lindsey Neefe, Sr., Kickapoo

Kayla Turgeson, Sr., Kickapoo

Krystal Abbey, Sr., North Crawford

Grace Babb, Sr., North Crawford

Makenna Greene, Jr., Seneca

Anya Aspenson, So., Seneca

Jenna McCarthy, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Parker Mindham, Sr., Wauzeka/Steuben 

Peyton Mindham, So., Wauzeka/Steuben

Kylie Donovan, Sr., Weston

Baseball

Conference Champions

De Soto

Player of the Year

Isaiah Zink – De Soto

Co-Pitcher of the Year

Carter Lomas – 

Wauzeka/Steuben

and Isaiah Zink – De Soto

Co-Coach of the YearTad Boardman- De Soto and Mark Schmitt - Weston

First Team

Isaiah  Zink, Sr., DeSoto

Brock Venner, Sr. De Soto

Jake Sikora, Sr., De Soto

Benji Clary, Fr., Ithaca

Owen Cauffman, Sr., Kickapoo

Jared Payne, Sr., Seneca

Matt Hall, Jr., Seneca

Carter Lomas, Jr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Jake Riechmann, Jr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Brady McGlynn, Jr., Weston

Jake Wagner, Jr., Weston

Hunter Schmitt, So., Weston

Second Team

Matt Boardman, Sr., De Soto

Riggin Beck, Jr., De Soto

Tyson Sheldon, So., Kickapoo

Sandon McClurg, Sr., North Crawford

Ashton Swanson, Fr., Seneca

Jonah Riechmann, Fr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Grant Kapinus, Fr., Wauzeka/Steuben

Honorable Mention

Alex Schoville, Sr., De Soto

Jordan Deal, Sr., Ithaca

Ryne Wiegel, Sr., Kickapoo

Kadin Wallin, Fr., Seneca

Monte Jennings, Jr., Weston